Wessex Young Athletes
Fixtures 2021
Formed in 1989 - running over 30 years
The host club may not necessarily be hosting the fixture at their nearest track, where this is the case the actual location is given in brackets. The club order is important and relates to the lane draw and field duties for visiting clubs, see the Downloads section for the field duties for the current year.

Match 1

6th June (Confirmed)

  • Aldershot (Host)
  • Woking
  • Camberley
  • Fleet
  • Winchester
  • Waverley

13th June (Confirmed)

  • Salisbury (Host)
  • Oxford
  • Portsmouth
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Wimborne
  • Slough

13th June (Confirmed)

  • Swindon (Host)
  • Dorchester
  • Southampton AC
  • Team Kennet
  • Poole AC
  • Andover & Overton

20th June (Will NOT take place)

  • Bournemouth (Host)
  • Basingstoke
  • Newbury
  • Poole Runners
  • MADJA
  • Weymouth (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)

Match 2

27th June (Confirmed)

  • MADJA (Hosting at Swindon)
  • Bournemouth
  • Team Kennet
  • Salisbury
  • Basingstoke
  • Woking

27th June (Will NOT take place)

  • Poole AC (Host)
  • Wimborne
  • Poole Runners
  • Dorchester
  • Portsmouth
  • Weymouth (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)

27th June (Will NOT take place)

  • Southampton (Host)
  • Waverley
  • Newbury
  • Andover & Overton
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Oxford

27th June (Confirmed)

  • Camberley (Hosting at Aldershot)
  • Slough
  • Swindon
  • Winchester
  • Fleet
  • Aldershot

Match 3

11th July (Confirmed)

  • Winchester (Host)
  • Poole AC
  • Bournemouth
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Poole Runners
  • Weymouth (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)

18th July (Confirmed)

  • Aldershot (Host)
  • Camberley
  • Waverley
  • Fleet
  • Woking
  • Andover & Overton

18th July (Confirmed)

  • Oxford (Host)
  • Portsmouth
  • MADJA
  • Slough
  • Team Kennet
  • Dorchester

18th July (Confirmed)

  • Swindon (Host)
  • Basingstoke
  • Wimborne
  • Newbury
  • Southampton AC
  • Salisbury

Match 4

19th September (Confirmed)

  • Winchester (Host)
  • MADJA
  • Poole Runners
  • Aldershot
  • Newbury
  • Bournemouth
  • Weymouth (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)

19th September (Confirmed)

  • Swindon (Host)
  • Team Kennet
  • Andover & Overton
  • Waverley
  • Salisbury
  • Fleet

19th September (Confirmed)

  • Oxford (Host)
  • Southampton AC
  • Slough
  • Portsmouth
  • Camberley
  • Woking

19th September (Confirmed Subject to Works)

  • Basingstoke (Host)
  • Dorchester
  • Poole AC
  • Wimborne
  • New Forest Juniors