Wessex Young Athletes Track and Field League
Wessex Young Athletes
League Records
Jump to age group:

U17 Men

Back to top

Event Name Club Performance Venue Date
100m Myles Richardson Basingstoke 10.85 Aldershot 21/07/2013
200m Austen Lane Salisbury 22.3 Basingstoke
Andover
27/04/2014
20/07/2014
James Hanson Woking 22.3 Poole 16/07/2017
400m Robert Tobin Basingstoke 49.0 Basingstoke 07/05/2000
800m Gary Bradbury Woking 1:57.7 Bournemouth 18/09/2005
1500m David Ragan Basingstoke 4:08.3 Andover 05/07/1999
100m H Berti Lewis Team Kennet 13.5 Bournemouth 13/04/2008
  Berti Lewis Team Kennet 13.5 Woking 15/06/2008
  Alex Lee Poole AC 13.5 Poole 12/07/2009
High Jump Nicholas Hunt Southampton AC 2.00m Bournemouth 22/07/2012
  Ryan Webb Wimborne 2.00 Oxford 08/07/2014
Long Jump Nicholas Hunt Southampton AC 6.99m Bournemouth 22/07/2012
Triple Jump 1 J Porter Team Southampton 13.10m Sandown 01/09/1996
Shot Nicholas Hunt Southampton AC 15.98m Bournemouth 10/06/2012
Discus Nicholas Percy Isle of Wight 51.03m Sandown 17/04/2011
Javelin Richard Lainson Isle of Wight 62.84m Bournemouth 31/05/1998
4x100m Jaiquam Ballah
Ben Harris
George Mbofana
Elliott Thorne
Slough Juniors 44.8 Swindon 07/06/2015
4x400m 1   Basingstoke 3:36.0 Sandown 20/06/1999

U17 Women

Back to top

Event Name Club Performance Venue Date
100m Lindsay Impett Wimborne 12.2 Bournemouth 23/07/1995
200m Zoe Pollock Oxford 25.0 Oxford 02/07/2017
300m Sian Scott Bournemouth 40.3 Bournemouth 08/08/1999
800m Louise Damen Bournemouth 2:12.40 Bournemouth 21/06/1998
1500m Izzy Fry Newbury 4:40.2 Woking 12/06/2016
80m H 2'9" Sian Scott Bournemouth 11.6 Bournemouth 14/08/2000
  Emma Duck Team Southampton 11.6 Bournemouth 31/08/1997
Zoe Polock Oxford City 11.6 Oxford 02/07/2017
High Jump Kierra Barker Basingstoke 1.73m Bournemouth 21/04/2013
Long Jump Simi Fajeminsin Oxford 5.73m Oxford 10/04/2016
Shot 3Kg Serena Vincent Portsmouth 15.33m Basingstoke 23/04/2017
Shot 4Kg 3 Freya Jones Team Southampton 11.79m Isle of Wight 05/07/2009
Discus 1Kg Heather Cubbage Portsmouth 42.61m Portsmouth 23/04/2017
Javelin 500g Serena Vincent Portsmouth 41.30m Basingstoke 23/04/2017
Javelin 600g 3 Freya Jones Team Southampton 42.47m Isle of Wight 05/07/2009
4x100m Amy Braid
Freya Challis
Emily Read
Amy Brown
Woking 50.4 Swindon 03/07/2016

U15 Boys

Back to top

Event Name Club Performance Venue Date
100m Myles Richardson Basingstoke 11.20 Oxford 24/04/2011
Bradley Awuah-Peasah Team Southampton 11.3 Poole 08/07/2007
200m Myles Richardson Basingstoke 22.8 Bournemouth 17/04/2011
300m Owen Richardson Basingstoke 36.91 Aldershot 21/07/2013
400m 2 Chris Bennett Team Solent 52.6 Bournemouth 23/07/1995
800m David Stanley Basingstoke 2:03.40 Andover 18/07/1993
1500m George Butler Southampton AC 4:18.0 Woking 15/04/2012
3000m 1 David Stanley Basingstoke 9:21.7 Swindon 02/06/1993
80m H Brad Hill Marlborough Juniors 11.3 Bournemouth 25/07/2010
Wilf McKenzie Southampton AC 11.3 Oxford 02/07/2017
High Jump Tim Greenwood Oxford 1.95m Oxford 21/04/1996
Long Jump Patrick Sylla Bournemouth 6.88m Bournemouth 14/04/2013
Shot Dan Brunsden Bournemouth 15.33m Oxford 18/08/2002
Discus Nicholas Percy Isle of Wight 46.92m Bournemouth 26/04/2009
Javelin Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 53.50m Isle of Wight 07/07/2002
4x100m David Dhanraj
Ben Harris
Elliott Thorne
Jaiquam Ballah
Slough Juniors 47.4 Woking 08/07/2014
Alex Knight
Henry McGoldrick
Justin Colyer
Ollie Nicholson
Aldershot 47.4 Portsmouth 05/07/2015
4x400m 1   Team Southampton 3:49.4 Andover 02/07/1995

U15 Girls

Back to top

Event Name Club Performance Venue Date
100m Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke 12.2 Bournemouth 15/06/2008
200m Mair Edwards Basingstoke 25.3 Sandown, IOW 20/07/2014
300m Holly Mills Andover AC 41.1 Andover 08/06/2014
800m Emily Jenkinson Southampton AC 2:13.9 Winchester 25/07/2010
1500m Beatrice Wood City of Salisbury 4:33.9 Swindon 16/07/2017
75m H 2'6" Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke 11.3 Bournemouth 15/06/2008
High Jump Molly Hole City of Salisbury 1.71m Bournemouth 23/04/2017
Long Jump Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke 5.70m Bournemouth 15/06/2008
Shot 3Kg Ellie Hodgson Southampton AC 13.23m Woking 08/07/2014
Shot 3.25Kg 3 Sophie Merritt Southampton AC 13.40m Bournemouth 22/07/2012
Discus 1Kg Sophie Merritt Southampton AC 38.14m Bournemouth 10/06/2012
Javelin 500g Ottille Knight City of Salisbury 37.08 Woking 05/07/2015
Javelin 600g 3 Sophie Merritt Southampton AC 39.24m Woking 15/04/2012
4x100m Holly Mills
Jasmine McClutchie
Darcie Henderson
Molly Wood
Andover 51.1 Andover 20/07/2014

U13 Boys

Back to top

Event Name Club Performance Venue Date
100m Bradley Awuah-Peasah Team Southampton 12.2 Bournemouth 12/06/2005
200m Bradley Awuah-Peasah Team Southampton 25.2 Bournemouth 12/06/2005
400m 1 Tim Suswain Team Solent 58.5 Andover 02/07/1995
800m Tim Suswain Team Solent 2:15.0 Andover 02/07/1995
  Harry Ware Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:15.0 Aldershot 25/06/2017
1500m Matthew Dyer Southampton AC 4:30.7 Swindon 03/07/2016
3000m 1 Charles Waite Andover 11:22.9 Andover 04/09/1994
75m H 2'6" William Westmacott Andover 12.1 Swindon 07/07/2013
80m H 1 James Forman Isle of Wight 12.0s Bournemouth 08/08/2004
High Jump Tim Greenwood Oxford 1.61m   07/05/1994
Long Jump Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester 5.34m Bournemouth 08/08/2004
Triple Jump 1 A Jeffries Swindon 10.34m 01/09/1991
Shot 3.25Kg Harry Booker Team Kennet 11.36m Salisbury 05/06/2016
Discus 1Kg Harry Booker Team Kennet 34.83m Salisbury 05/06/2016
Javelin 400g Ben East Team Kennet 43.52m Andover 17/07/2016
4x100m   Team Southampton 54.2   31/05/1992
4x400m 1   Portsmouth 4:20.3 Portsmouth 07/06/1997

U13 Girls

Back to top

Event Name Club Performance Venue Date
100m Ayomide Cole Basingstoke 12.7 Portsmouth 25/06/2017
200m Pasha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 25.3 Isle of Wight 07/07/2002
800m Charlotte Moore Bournemouth 2:20.10 Bournemouth 31/08/1997
1200m Bea Wood City of Salisbury 3:46.2 Poole 17/07/2016
1500m 1 Charlotte Moore Bournemouth 4:51.5 Bournemouth 27/07/1997
70m H Grace Colmer Southampton AC 11.2 Oxford 02/07/2017
High Jump Isabel Pinder Basingstoke 1.63m Sandown 17/07/2016
Long Jump Morgan Lake Slough 5.22m Poole 12/07/2009
Shot 2.75Kg Sophie Merritt Southampton AC 12.80m Oxford 11/07/2010
Discus 0.75Kg Sophie Merritt Southampton AC 37.73m Woking 06/06/2010
Javelin 400g Emily Green Southampton AC 37.96m Woking 06/06/2010
4x100m   Newbury 53.9   16/06/1991

U11 Boys (Bests)

Back to top

Event Name Club Performance Venue Date
75m Dougie Ness Portsmouth 10.3 Salisbury 12/07/2015
Long Jump Elijah Oladunjoye Slough 4.43m Woking 06/07/2014
600m Oscar Matthews Bournemouth 1:45.3 Poole 16/07/2017
Vortex Harry Booker Team Kennet 49.90m 08/06/2014
Overall Points (Individual) Philip Oladunjoye Slough 294 Woking 05/06/2016
Overall Points (Team) Slough 1065 Woking 05/06/2016

U11 Girls (Bests)

Back to top

Event Name Club Performance Venue Date
75m Ayomide Cole Basingstoke 10.7 Andover 19/07/2015
Long Jump Riley Hopley Slough 4.31m Woking 05/06/2016
600m Harriet Hillman Swindon 1:51.0 Swindon 03/07/2016
Vortex Hannah Lewington Swindon 41.34m Swindon 03/07/2016
Overall Points (Individual) Hannah Molyneaux Bournemouth AC 268 24/07/2011
Overall Points (Team) Southampton AC 938 21/07/2013

1 Records for events no longer contested in the Wessex League.
2 U15B 400m was retired from the Wessex League at the end of the 2013 season, replaced by the U15B 300m.
3 These events were retired from the Wessex League at the end of the 2013 season.