Wessex Young Athletes
Fixtures 2022
In Partnership with College Scholarships USA
The host club may not necessarily be hosting the fixture at their nearest track, where this is the case the actual location is given in brackets. The club order is important and relates to the lane draw and field duties for visiting clubs, see the Downloads section for the field duties for the current year.

Match 1

10th April

  • Bournemouth (Host)
  • Salisbury
  • Wimborne
  • Poole Runners
  • Poole AC
  • Winchester

10th April

  • Southampton (Host)
  • Camberley
  • Isle of Wight
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Fleet
  • Aldershot

24th April

  • Swindon (Host)
  • Waverley
  • Team Kennet
  • Portsmouth
  • Dorchester
  • Slough
  • Havant / SETAFA (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)

24th April

  • Oxford (Host)
  • Andover / Overton
  • Newbury
  • Woking
  • MADJA
  • Basingstoke

Match 2

29th May

  • Andover / Overton (Host)
  • Wimborne
  • Camberley
  • Southampton
  • Team Kennet
  • Dorchester

29th May

  • Salisbury (Host)
  • Swindon
  • Poole Runners
  • MADJA
  • Bournemouth
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Havant / SETAFA (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)

29th May

  • Aldershot (Host)
  • Fleet
  • Slough
  • Oxford
  • Waverley
  • Isle of Wight

18th September

  • Newbury (Hosting at nearest track)
  • Winchester
  • Basingstoke
  • Poole AC
  • Portsmouth
  • Woking

Match 3

19th June

  • Winchester (Host)
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Bournemouth
  • Wimborne
  • Poole Runners
  • Poole AC

19th June

  • Aldershot (Host)
  • Fleet
  • Salisbury
  • Woking
  • Swindon
  • Camberley

26th June

  • MADJA (Hosting at Swindon)
  • Newbury
  • Basingstoke
  • Dorchester
  • Slough
  • Andover / Overton
  • Havant / SETAFA (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)

26th June

  • Oxford (Host)
  • Portsmouth
  • Isle of Wight
  • Team Kennet
  • Southampton
  • Waverley

Match 4

10th July

  • Isle of Wight (Host)
  • MADJA
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Poole AC
  • Portsmouth
  • Southampton

10th July

  • Camberley (Hosting at Aldershot)
  • Fleet
  • Salisbury
  • Wimborne
  • Newbury
  • Oxford

17th July

  • Swindon (Host)
  • Woking
  • Dorchester
  • Slough
  • Basingstoke
  • Andover / Overton

17th July

  • Winchester (Host)
  • Bournemouth
  • Aldershot
  • Waverley
  • Poole Runners
  • Team Kennet
  • Havant / SETAFA (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)